Tel : 015 295 1800
Fax : 015 295 1931
Email : information@lepelle.co.za

Announcements


INVITATION TO SMALL, MEDIUM AND MICRO ENTERPRISES (SMME’s) IN THE CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS.

Lepelle Northern Water invites current and aspiring service providers in the
construction industry to its Information Sharing which will be held jointly with
CIDB. More info click link below

pdf Supplier Development

banner/Ebenezer Dam

Welcome to Lepelle Northen Water Website

Lepelle Northern Water is a waterboard established in terms of Chapter Six (6) of the Water Services Act, No 108 of 1997. The primary activity of a water board is to provide water services to other water services institutions within its service area. Lepelle Northern Water currently operates 11 water treatment schemes and 3 waste water works spread across the Capricorn, Sekhukhune, Mopani and Waterberg districts in the province of Limpopo.



Dam Levels Supplied By Department of water and sanitation

Recent Dam Levels by..

Last Updated : 2014-12-15
Dam NameFSC(Net)TW %LW %LY %
Magoebaskloof Dam4.9100.4100.2100.5
Flag Boshielo Dam185.285.181.8107.1
Tzaneen Dam156.677.778.384.8
Ebenezer Dam69.295.195.0100.3
Loskop Dam361.697.889.3103.2
Blyderivierpoort Dam54.494.093.7100.8
Doorndraai Dam43.894.290.490.4
Browse Status
of
Drinking water here
Green Drop Assessment: Overview